• OUR USPs
  • SERVICES
  • ABOUT US
  • KNOW-HOW
  • CONTACT

Disclaimer

The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected. All offers are non-binding. Parts of the pages or the complete publication including all offers and information might be extended, changed or partly or completely deleted by the author without separate announcement.

 

Consent

By using our website, NextWeb Butler AG assumes that you have consented to the collection and processing of your personal data and that you are aware that NextWeb Butler AG is obligated and entitled to disclose relevant information upon order of courts or authorities under given circumstances.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us in writing via e-mail or by post at the address given at the beginning of this document.

 

Liability for links

References and links to third party websites are beyond our responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is declined. Access and use of such websites is at the user's own risk.

 

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to NextWeb Butler AG or to the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.

 

Use of Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to analyze website usage. The data obtained from this is used to optimize our website as well as advertising measures.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service operated and provided by Google Inc (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States). Google processes website usage data on our behalf and is contractually committed to measures to ensure the confidentiality of the processed data.

During your website visit, the following data is recorded, among others:

- Pages viewed

- Your behavior on the pages (for example, clicks, scrolling behavior and dwell time)

- Your approximate location (country and city)

- Your IP address (in shortened form, so that no clear assignment is possible)

- Technical information such as browser, Internet provider, terminal device and screen resolution

- Source of origin of your visit (i.e. via which website or advertising medium you came to us)

This data is transferred to a Google server in the USA. In doing so, Google observes the data protection provisions of the "EU-US Privacy Shield" agreement.

Google Analytics stores cookies in your web browser for a period of two years since your last visit. These cookies contain a randomly generated user ID with which you can be recognized during future website visits.

The recorded data is stored together with the randomly generated user ID, which enables the evaluation of pseudonymous user profiles. This user-related data is automatically deleted after 14 months. Other data remains stored in aggregated form indefinitely.

If you do not agree with the collection, you can prevent it with the one-time installation of the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics (source: traffic3.net).

 

Newsletter

If you register for our newsletter, the data you requested for this purpose will be transmitted to us. At the same time, we store the IP address of the Internet connection from which you access our website as well as the date and time of your registration. We use the data collected in this process exclusively for sending the newsletter - in particular, they are therefore not passed on to third parties (Art. 6 DSGVO).

You can unsubscribe your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. To do so, you only need to inform us of your revocation or use the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter or contact us per E-Mail (Art. 7 DSGVO).

 

Your rights to information, correction and deletion of personal data

Please contact us if you would like to find out what personal data we are storing about you or if you would like to have it corrected or deleted.Furthermore, you have the right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 DSGVO), a right to object to processing (Art. 21 DSGVO) and the right to data portability (Art. 20 DSGVO).

In the event of a data protection breach, you have a right of appeal to the Federal Data Protection Commissioner (www.edoeb.admin.ch).
 

Disclaimer

The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected. All offers are non-binding. Parts of the pages or the complete publication including all offers and information might be extended, changed or partly or completely deleted by the author without separate announcement.

 

Consent

By using our website, NextWeb Butler AG assumes that you have consented to the collection and processing of your personal data and that you are aware that NextWeb Butler AG is obligated and entitled to disclose relevant information upon order of courts or authorities under given circumstances.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us in writing via e-mail or by post at the address given at the beginning of this document.

 

Liability for links

References and links to third party websites are beyond our responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is declined. Access and use of such websites is at the user's own risk.

 

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to NextWeb Butler AG or to the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.

 

Use of Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to analyze website usage. The data obtained from this is used to optimize our website as well as advertising measures.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service operated and provided by Google Inc (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States). Google processes website usage data on our behalf and is contractually committed to measures to ensure the confidentiality of the processed data.

During your website visit, the following data is recorded, among others:

- Pages viewed

- Your behavior on the pages (for example, clicks, scrolling behavior and dwell time)

- Your approximate location (country and city)

- Your IP address (in shortened form, so that no clear assignment is possible)

- Technical information such as browser, Internet provider, terminal device and screen resolution

- Source of origin of your visit (i.e. via which website or advertising medium you came to us)

This data is transferred to a Google server in the USA. In doing so, Google observes the data protection provisions of the "EU-US Privacy Shield" agreement.

Google Analytics stores cookies in your web browser for a period of two years since your last visit. These cookies contain a randomly generated user ID with which you can be recognized during future website visits.

The recorded data is stored together with the randomly generated user ID, which enables the evaluation of pseudonymous user profiles. This user-related data is automatically deleted after 14 months. Other data remains stored in aggregated form indefinitely.

If you do not agree with the collection, you can prevent it with the one-time installation of the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics (source: traffic3.net).

 

Newsletter

If you register for our newsletter, the data you requested for this purpose will be transmitted to us. At the same time, we store the IP address of the Internet connection from which you access our website as well as the date and time of your registration. We use the data collected in this process exclusively for sending the newsletter - in particular, they are therefore not passed on to third parties (Art. 6 DSGVO).

You can unsubscribe your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. To do so, you only need to inform us of your revocation or use the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter or contact us per E-Mail (Art. 7 DSGVO).

 

Your rights to information, correction and deletion of personal data

Please contact us if you would like to find out what personal data we are storing about you or if you would like to have it corrected or deleted.Furthermore, you have the right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 DSGVO), a right to object to processing (Art. 21 DSGVO) and the right to data portability (Art. 20 DSGVO).

In the event of a data protection breach, you have a right of appeal to the Federal Data Protection Commissioner (www.edoeb.admin.ch).  

© 2023 NextWeb Butler AG